• Link to Youtube Link to Youtube Link to Youtube
  • Link to Telegram Link to Telegram Link to Telegram
  • Link to X Link to X Link to X
yoice.net
  • Quotes | yoice.net
    • Authors
      • Albert Einstein
      • Aldous Huxley
      • Ayn Rand
      • Edward Bernays | Father of modern propaganda
      • Friedrich Nietzsche | Quotes Collection
      • George Orwell | Quotes Collection
      • Hannah Arendt | Quotes, philosophies and timeless wisdom
      • Henry Louis Mencken | Astute critic and satirist
      • Joost A.M. Meerloo
      • Julian Huxley
      • Noam Chomsky
      • Sergei Kapiza
      • Walter Lippmann
    • Tags
      • Anarchy | Wisdom and the Philosophy of Freedom
      • Education
      • COVID1984 Quotes | Revealing the Madness
      • Democracy | Some revealing quotes
      • Money creation | Quotes about the magic of money
      • Jesuit
      • Mass media
      • Truth
      • Science
  • Earth Curve Calculator
  • Saved Quotes & Inspirations
  • Menu Menu

Truth

Quote about truth and lies by Scarlett Ingrid JohanssonCopyright © yoice.net – Quote Artwork

Truth and Lie Quote by Scarlett Ingrid Johansson

15. April 2025
/
0 Comments
"Truth is still the truth, even if nobody believes it. Lie is still a lie, even if everybody believes it." Scarlett Ingrid Johansson
Read more
Quote by Nikita Gourianov exposing the hype around quantum computing and its current lack of practical utilityCopyright © yoice.net – Quote Artwork

Nikita Gourianov Exposes the Quantum Computing Hype: Truths No One Dares Speak

12. April 2025
/
0 Comments
“The reality is that none of these companies […] are actually earning any real money. The little revenue they generate mostly comes from consulting missions […] as opposed to genuinely harnessing any advantages that quantum computers have over classical computers. […] nobody has yet come close to building a quantum machine that is actually capable of solving practical problems. The current devices are so error-prone that any information […] will almost instantly degenerate into noise. […] A convincing strategy for overcoming these errors has not yet been demonstrated. […] it is unclear as to when — if ever — it will become possible to build a large-scale, fault-tolerant quantum computer. […] It is unclear what commercially-useful problems can even be solved […] if any. […] the quantum computing industry has yet to demonstrate any practical utility, despite the fanfare […] it became progressively more tempting for scientists to oversell their results […] a highly exaggerated perspective […] reached the mainstream […] greed and misunderstanding taking hold […] at some point the claims will be found out and the funding will dry up.” Nikita Gourianov
Read more
Inspirational quote on wisdom by Viktor SchaubergerCopyright © yoice.net – Quote Artwork

Viktor Schauberger Quotes: True Wisdom Lies in Simple Insight!

3. September 2024
/
0 Comments
"The majority believes that everything hard to comprehend must be very profound. This is incorrect. What is hard to understand is what is immature, unclear and often false. The highest wisdom is simple and passes through the brain directly into the heart." Viktor Schauberger
Read more
Quote by Hannah Arendt about lies, truth, and totalitarian educationCopyright © yoice.net – Quote Artwork

Hannah Arendt Quotes on Lies, Truth, and Totalitarian Education

25. August 2024
/
0 Comments
"This constant lying is not aimed at making the people believe a lie, but at ensuring that no one believes anything anymore. A people that can no longer distinguish between truth and lies cannot distinguish between right and wrong. And such a people, deprived of the power to think and judge, is, without knowing and willing it, completely subjected to the rule of lies. With such a people, you can do whatever you want. The aim of totalitarian education has never been to instill convictions but to destroy the capacity to form any." Hannah Arendt
Read more
Quotation on censorship by Johann Nepomuk Nestroy about power and freedomCopyright © yoice.net – Quote Artwork

Johann Nepomuk Nestroy Quote on Censorship – Unveiling the Truth Behind Power and Freedom!

18. August 2024
/
0 Comments
"Censorship is the living confession of the powerful that they can only trample on dumb slaves, but cannot govern free peoples. Censorship is something that stands far beneath the executioner, for the same ray of enlightenment that sixty years ago helped the executioner achieve honesty has recently branded censorship with the stigma of contempt." Johann Nepomuk Nestroy
Read more
Thom Renzie quote image about truth and liesCopyright © yoice.net – Quote Artwork

The Crux of Truth – Thom Renzie

30. July 2024
/
0 Comments
"The crux of the truth is that the lie pays its employees better." Thom Renzie
Read more
Inspirational quote about self-reflection by Unbekannter VerfasserCopyright © yoice.net – Quote Artwork

Unknown Author: The Secret of Self-Reflection and Truth

28. June 2024
/
0 Comments
"It requires a high degree of mastery to turn the sword of truth against oneself in order to free oneself from one's own blindness." Unbekannter Verfasser
Read more
Quote on illusion and reality by Jean BaudrillardCopyright © yoice.net – Quote Artwork

Illusion and Reality – Jean Baudrillard Quote

21. June 2024
/
0 Comments
"Illusion is no longer possible, because the real is no longer possible." Jean Baudrillard
Read more
Quote by Jean Baudrillard about illusion and realityCopyright © yoice.net – Quote Artwork

Illusion and Reality – Jean Baudrillard Quote

21. June 2024
/
0 Comments
"Illusion is no longer possible, because the real is no longer possible." Jean Baudrillard
Read more
Quote by Jean Baudrillard stating Illusion is no longer possible because the real is no longer possibleCopyright © yoice.net – Quote Artwork

Illusion Is No Longer Possible – Jean Baudrillard

21. June 2024
/
0 Comments
"Illusion is no longer possible, because the real is no longer possible." Jean Baudrillard
Read more
Truth is like a lion quote by Augustinus von HippoCopyright © yoice.net – Quote Artwork

Augustine of Hippo Quotes: The Power of Truth Like a Lion

18. June 2024
/
0 Comments
"The truth is like a lion; you don’t have to defend it. Let it loose; it will defend itself." Augustinus von Hippo
Read more
Quote by Chris Hedges on the dangerous illusion of reality and pseudo-eventsCopyright © yoice.net – Quote Artwork

Chris Hedges on the Dangerous Illusion of Reality – Insights from Empire of Illusion

17. June 2024
/
0 Comments
"A public that can no longer distinguish between truth and fiction is left to interpret reality through illusion. Random facts or obscure bits of data and trivia are used either to bolster illusion and give it credibility, or discarded if they interfere with the message. The worse reality becomes—for example, as foreclosures and unemployment skyrocket—the more people seek refuge and comfort in illusions. When opinions cannot be distinguished from facts, when there is no universal standard to determine truth in law, in science, in scholarship, or in reporting the events of the day, when the most valued skill is the ability to entertain, the world becomes a place where lies become true, where people can believe what they want to believe. This is the real danger of pseudo-events and why pseudo-events are far more pernicious than stereotypes. They do not explain reality, as stereotypes attempt to, but replace reality. Pseudo-events redefine reality by the parameters set by their creators. These creators, who make massive profits selling illusions, have a vested interest in maintaining the power structures they control." Chris Hedges
Read more
Quote by Neil deGrasse Tyson about asserting truth versus opinionCopyright © yoice.net – Quote Artwork

Neil deGrasse Tyson on Truth: Why You Should Question Your Beliefs!

4. June 2024
/
0 Comments
"If you want to assert a truth, first make sure it’s not just an opinion that you desperately want to be true." Neil deGrasse Tyson
Read more
Quote about the ethical decline of civilized humanity by Viktor SchaubergerCopyright © yoice.net – Quote Artwork

Viktor Schauberger Quote: The Truth About Civilized Humanity and Cultural Decline

4. June 2024
/
0 Comments
"Despite its apparently high technical culture, ‘civilized humanity’ has reached such a low ethical level that it no longer realizes that such physical and moral decay is nothing other than the progressive decline of culture. For this reason, the sacred duty of people who are aware of the gravity of their mistakes is to constantly strive for the final correction of the consequences of mistakes." Viktor Schauberger
Read more
Quote by Mason Cooley stating maxims are sharp-edged half-truthsCopyright © yoice.net – Quote Artwork

Maxims are sharp-edged half-truths – Mason Cooley

27. May 2024
/
0 Comments
"Maxims are sharp-edged half-truths." Mason Cooley
Read more
Page 10 of 26«‹89101112›»

QR Code
Unbekannt Vladimir Lenin Hannah Arendt Napoleon Bonaparte Alicia Silverstone John Lennon Alvin Toffler Mahatma Gandhi Blaise Pascal Steve Jobs Voltaire Gary Yourofsky Winston Churchill Henry Ford Bernardo Kastrup Leonardo da Vinci Friedrich Nietzsche Goethe Thomas Sowell Decimus Iunius Iuvenalis Prentice Mulford George Orwell Walter Lippmann Edward Bernays Albert Einstein H. L. Mencken Jonathan Swift Epiktet G. Edward Griffin Mattias Desmet Steven Spielberg George Bernard Shaw Joost A.M. Meerloo Aldous Huxley Mark Twain Thomas Alva Edison Noam Chomsky Roland Baader Leo Tolstoi Bertrand Russell Albert Schweitzer Yuval Noah Harari John Adams Ayn Rand Marcus Aurelius Hans-Georg Gadamer Pierre-Joseph Proudhon Carl Gustav Jung Thomas Jefferson John D. Rockefeller
©yoice.net • Realisierung: jan@pixel-park.net • Hosting - yoice.net Media • moyo-film.de | *As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
  • Link to Youtube Link to Youtube Link to Youtube
  • Link to Telegram Link to Telegram Link to Telegram
  • Link to X Link to X Link to X
  • Contact
  • Cookie Policy (EU)
  • Privacy Policy
  • imprint
Scroll to top Scroll to top Scroll to top
Manage Consent
To provide the best experiences, we use technologies like cookies to store and/or access device information. Consenting to these technologies will allow us to process data such as browsing behavior or unique IDs on this site. Not consenting or withdrawing consent, may adversely affect certain features and functions.
Functional Always active
The technical storage or access is strictly necessary for the legitimate purpose of enabling the use of a specific service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user, or for the sole purpose of carrying out the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network.
Preferences
The technical storage or access is necessary for the legitimate purpose of storing preferences that are not requested by the subscriber or user.
Statistics
The technical storage or access that is used exclusively for statistical purposes. The technical storage or access that is used exclusively for anonymous statistical purposes. Without a subpoena, voluntary compliance on the part of your Internet Service Provider, or additional records from a third party, information stored or retrieved for this purpose alone cannot usually be used to identify you.
Marketing
The technical storage or access is required to create user profiles to send advertising, or to track the user on a website or across several websites for similar marketing purposes.
  • Manage options
  • Manage services
  • Manage {vendor_count} vendors
  • Read more about these purposes
View preferences
  • {title}
  • {title}
  • {title}